Portsmouth People - Full Index

A.C.N.                                                          9-5
Abingdon: Our Lady & St. Edmund              9-4
Abuse: ‘From out of the Depths’                    10-3
Ad Limina visit 2010                                      10-2
Aldershot: Cathedral Sts.Michael & George  10-6
Alpha                                                              10-2
Andover: St. John Baptist                              10-3
Apostles: The Twelve                                     9-3
Apostleship of the Sea                                    9-4
Archives: Diocesan                                         10-1; 10-2
Ascot: * St. Mary’s (reel party)                      9-3
Ascot: *Marist                                                            9-4
Ascot: *St. Francis (fundraising)                    10-4
Assisted Suicide                                             9-1
Bamenda                                                          8-1; 10-2; 10-3
Bamenda 2010                                                11-1
Bamenda Social Care: Jo Overton                  11-1
Bangladesh cyclone                                        9-4
Baptism                                                           9-5
Basingstoke: St. Bede’s                                  9-1; 9-2
Bethlehem: Jenny Whelan                              11-1
Bible: Codex Sinaiticus –on line                     9-5
Bosch Barbara                         (Healthcare)    10-5
Bournemouth: Our Lady, Queen of Peace     10-1
Bournemouth: Sacred Heart                           9-1
British Sign Language                                                11-1
C.A.F.E.                                                          9-1
C.A.S.E.                                                          9-6 Fr.
C.W.P.                                                                        9-6
CAFOD                                                          9-3
Cambodia: Connect 2                                     10-3, 10-4
Catenian Centenary, Christchurch Priory       9-1
Catenians                                                        10-1
Census 2011                                                    10-6
China: a Taste                                                 10-2
Christchurch: *St. Joseph (Arts Week)           10-5
Christmas Shoe Boxes                                    9-1
Christmas                                                        9-6
Claisse, David. RIP                                        10-4
Clergy Conference (Bournemouth 2010)       10-4
Climate Justice (CAFOD)                              9-3
Cold Ash: * St. Finian                                                9-4
D’Souza Aaron                       (undergrad)     10-1
Dennehy, Fr. Michael                                     9-5
Discovery Centre                                            10-2
Dobeson, Ana (Web Master)                          9-1
Douai Abbey                                                   10-4
Duke of Edinburgh: Joshua Fernandes           11-1
Dunne, Fr. John RIP                                       10-6
Easter: The Resurrection                                 9-2; 10-2
El Salvador: Connect2                                    10-3
Emsworth: St.Thomas & St. Thomas More    9-6
Epiphany                                                         9-6
Fareham: *St. Anthony (HCPT)                     10-5
Farnborough * F’hill Hill (Disability) 10-5
Farnham: *All Hallows                                   10-2
Fava, Fr. Michael (Cyprus)                             10-4
Finance: Bequests to the Diocese                   9-3
Finance: Funds, Levies, Charities                   10-5
Finance: Gift Aid                                            9-1
Finance: Priests’ Retirement Fund                  9-1
Flynn, Fr. Gerard                                            10-4
France, Fr. Nicholas                                        9-2
Franciscan Missionary Sisters FMSL              9-2
Fry, Derek                                                       10-6
Gay, Tim                                                         10-4
Giner Beatriz                           (teaching)        9-6
Gopalakrishnan Luxmy           (Rwanda)        10-6
Handy Rose                            (violin)             10-2
Harris, Fr. Peter                                               10-6
Harvest Fast Day (CAFOD)                           9-5
Harvey, Fr. Vincent                                        10-2
Havant: *St. Thomas More                             10-2
Hayes, Brother James                                     10-4
Health Care professionals                               10-6
Hill, Dave                                                        9-4
Hogan, Deacon Ted. RIP                               9-6
Hogan, Fr. Mark                                             10-3
Home is a Holy Place                                      8-1
Hopgood, Fr. David                                       9-1
Horan Canon John, RIP                                  10-4
Hughes, Sheila                                                8-1
Hungerford:  Our Lady of Lourdes                10-2
Illness: spiritual aspects                                   9-4; 9-5
Inter-Faith: Christian and Jews                       10-1
Inwood, Paul: Award                                     9-3
Isle of Wight: *Christ King                            10-3
James Jordan, Street Pastor                            9-6
Jersey: St.Thomas St.Hellier                           9-3
Johnson, Gerry                                                10-2
K.I.T.                                                              8-1; 9-1; 10-2
Kelleher, Fr. Colm RIP                                   9-2
Kennedy, David                                             9-5
Lay Formation                                                            9-5
Lent                                                                 10-1
Leonard, Fr. Paul                                            9-5; 9-6
Library: National Catholic, Farnborough        10-2
Little Sisters of the Poor, Jersey                     9-4
Liturgy                                                                        9-4; 9-5
Living our Faith          (May 2010)                 special
Lowe, Rachel                                                  10-1
Lymington: Our Lady & St. Joseph               9-4
Maidenhead: *St. Edmund Campion (Eco)   10-5
Malakal (Sudan)                                              9-3; 9-4
Maltese websites                                             8-1
Marshall, Fr. Clement                                     9-3
Mary Rose       relics                                        10-3
Medical Association: Catholic                        9-4
Meeting God in Friend and Stranger              10-3
Mill Hill Missionaries, Maidenhead                10-2
Ministry of Readers                                        8-1
Morgan, Deacon Stephen                               9-3
Myland-Stokes Ailish             (pre-Uni)         10-4
Naval Chaplaincy                                            10-1
Nelson Mgr. John                                            11-1
Newbury: *St. Joseph                                     9-1;9-4; 10-3
Newman John Henry                                      10-4
North Baddesley: St. Andrews                      9-5; 10-1
North Hinksey: Holy Rood                            10-2
O’Neill John                                                    10-5
O’Shea, Fr. John                                             10-1
Olivier, Rosemary                                           10-4
Ordinariate                                                      11-1
Padua, Fr. Jack                                                9-6
Palethorp Graham                                           11-1
Papal visit: Mgr. Summersgill, co-ordinator   10-6
Pastoral Area; Bournemouth                           8-1
Pastoral Area; Great Par                                 10-2
Pastoral Area; Isle of Wight                           9-4
Pastoral Area; List                                          9-1
Pastoral Area; North East Hants                     9-1
Pastoral Area; North West Hants                   9-5
Pastoral Area; Solent: Our Lady                     10-4
Pastoral Area; Southampton East                   9-2
Pastoral Area; Thames Isis                              9-3
Pastoral Area; Three Rivers                            10-6
Pastoral Area; West Berks                              9-5
Patrick, Tim     Art & Faith                             8-1; 10-6
Payne, Lawrie. RIP                                         10-3
Pereira, Adolf                                                 10-2
Peters, Fr. E.Michael                                       10-5
Philippines Project                                          10-6
Police: Catholic Guild                                     10-3
Pope Benedict’s visit: reflections                   10-6
Portsmouth: St. Colman’s                               11-1
Portsmouth: *St. John’s Primary                    9-4
Portsmouth: Cathedral                                    8-1
Portsmouth: Cathedral. Statue St. John          10-5
Priest: Parent of a...                                         10-1
Priestly Fraternity of St. Peter                                    9-3
Pro-Life                                                           10-5
R.C.I.A.                                                          9-2
Reading: * St.Paul (Tilehurst)                         9-4
Reading: *Bl. Hugh Faringdon                      9-1;9-6
Reading: *Christ the King                              10-5
Reading: *English Martyrs (CAFOD)            10-5
Reading: *St. Joseph Convent (South Africa 10-5
Reading: English Martyrs                               9-5
Restori Fr. Steven                                           8-1
Rite of Election 2010                                      10-2
Romsey: Wisdom House                                8-1; 10-6
Ross John PP distribution                               11-1
Safeguarding                                                   9-1; 10-3
Save the Children                                           9-3
Shrubsall, Tony                                               9-6
Sillince, Fr. David                                           10-1
Silsbury James             (ex-Uni)           10-3
Slinn Lucrezia                         (youth theatre)            9-5
Somorjay, Gabriel                                           10-3
Southampton: *Charlton House                     10-2
Southampton: *St. Anne (In Tech)                 10-5
Southampton: St. Boniface                             10-1
Southampton: *St.Anne’s, Tanzania              11-1
Southsea: *St. John’s College                         9-5
Southsea: *St.Swithun (Fairtrade)                  10-5
St. Mark: Year of...                                         8-1
St. Matthew: Year of...                                   10-6
St. Paul Year of...                                           9-1
St. Peter & St. Paul                                         9-3
St. Teresa: Relics                                             9-4; 9-6
St.Gregory: Society of                                    9-5
Stevens, Nicky                                                9-2
Stewardship: Chicago Conference                 9-1
T.C.C.                                                             9-1
Tadley: St. Michael’s                                      10-1
Thailand Project                                              9-4
Tilehurst: St. Joseph-the Font                         10-1
Tobin, Fr. Sean                                                10-2
Trinity, Boughton, Kent                                 9-3
Vocations seminarian profiles                         9-2
Vocations                                                        9-4
Vocations: psychological assessment              10-3
Voting                                                             10-1
Walsh, Fr. Terry                                              9-4
Wash Common: St. Francis de Sales              10-6
Wash Common: supporting our schools         9-4
Waterlooville: *Oaklands                               9-4;  9-5
Waterlooville: *St.Peter                                  10-3
Waterlooville: Sacred Heart & St. Peter         9-3; 10-6
Wedding Anniversaries 2010                         9-3; 10-4
Wilson, Dr. Anna. RIP                                   10-3
Winchester: St. Peter’s                                    9-2
Winchester: St.Peter’s Youth Theatre                        10-5
Windsor: *Brigidine                                         9-1;9-4;10-2
Windsor: *St. Edward                                                9-6
Wokingham: *St. Teresa’s (Ofsted)               10-5
Wonersh: St. John’s Seminary                        10-3
Woodley: St. John Bosco                               10-6
World Youth Day, Sydney                             8-1; 9-1

April - June 2017

Portsmouth People

Download Colour issue (pdf)
Download B&W issue (pdf)

Supplements

- John Parsons RIP

 


e:  
Department for Pastoral Formation
Park Place Pastoral Centre,
Winchester Road,
WICKHAM, PO17 5HA
t: +44(0)23 9283 3121
f: +44(0)23 9287 2172